FANDOM

BrandonMan2000

aka Brandon Eggers

  • I live in Chico, California
  • I was born on April 25
  • I am Male

The Hunger Games Piston Cup Competitors (Total:120)

Cars 1 Piston Cup Racers Tier List (In my opinion)

S: #51 Ruby Oaks

A: #68 Manny Flywheel, #76 Crusty Rotor, #54 Johnny Blamer, #64 Winford Bradford Rutherford, #84 Davey Apex, #117 Ralph Carlow, #33 Chuck Armstrong, #34 Dirkson D'Agostino, #73 Misti Motorkrass

B: #39 Ryan Shields, #95 Lightning McQueen, #92 Murray Clutchburn, #70 Floyd Mulvihill, #52 Claude Scruggs, #84 Matthew Overtaker

C: #8 Dale Junior, #80 Sage VanDerSpin, #56 Brush Curber, #43 Strip Weathers

D: #82 Darren Leadfoot, #90 Ponchy Wipeout, #121 Kevin Shiftright, #28 Aiken Axler

E: #36 Eugene Carbureski, #35 Kevin Racingtire, #79 Haul Inngas, #93 Ernie Gearson

F: #58 Billy Oilchanger, #123 Todd Marcus, #74 Slider Petrolski, #61 James Cleanair, #63 Lee Revkins, #86 Chick Hicks, #4 Rusty Cornfuel, #101 Greg Candyman

World Grand Prix Racers Tier List (In my opinion)

S: #2 Lewis Hamilton

A: #24 Jeff Gorvette, #95 Lightning McQueen, #5 Miguel Camino

B: #9 Nigel Gearsly, #8 Carla Veloso

C: #1 Franceso Bernoulli, #4 Max Schnell, #6 Raoul Caroule, #7 Shu Todoroki, #10 Rip Clutchgoneski

Crazy 8 Racers Tier List (In my opinion)

SS: #10 Blind Spot

S: #72 Superfly, #00 Arvy Motorhome, #16 Pushover

A: #54 APB, #88 Tailgate, #12 High Impact, #96 Fishtail

B: #15 Chester Whipplefilter, #20 Frances Beltine, #25 Broadside, #13 Jimbo

C: #42 Faregame, #22 Cigalert, #74 Patty, #86 Bill

D: #45 T-Bone, #5 Dr. Damage, #0 Todd, #4 Taco

E: #27 Jambalaya Chimichanga, #90 Airborne

F: #1 Hit & Run, #77 Liability, #11 Pileup, #58 Miss Fritter

Cars:The Video Game Racers Tier List (In my opinion)

S: #191 Paul Cortland (Cortland), #33 Banks Armstrong (Banks), #63 Medford Revkins (Medford), #56 William McCoy (McCoy),

A: #54 Clarkson Cornfuel (Cornfuel), #58 Mike Henderson (Henderson), #123 Masterson Marcus (Masterson), #95 Lightning McQueen

B: #101 Elmer Guenther (Guenther), #84 Adam Bashman (Bashman)

C: #79 Travis Turner (Turner), #52 Joltsen Axler (Joltsen)

D: #121 Tyler Suregrip (Suregrip), #74 Zeb Petrolski (Zeb), #282 Wilbur Hollister (Hollister), #86 Chick Hicks, #34 Michael Buck (Buck), #64 Riley Eagleson (Riley), #117 Lee Carlow (Lee Jr.), #51 Jack Aikens (Aikens)

Cars 3 Stock Cars Tier List (In my opinion)

S: #28 Phil Tankson, #76 Rev Roadages, #6 Markus Krankzler, #54 Tommy Highbanks, #70 Floyd Mulvihill

A: #67 Bobby Roadtesta, #64 Bruce Miller, #00 Jimmy Cables, #68 Parker Brakeston, #15 Carl Clutchen

B: #92 Murray Clutchburn, #34 Dirkson D'Agostino, #11 Chip Gearings, #33 Dud Throttleman, #82 Darren Leadfoot

C: #121 Dino Draftsky, #80 Rex Revler, #42 Cal Weathers, #95 Lightning McQueen, #117 Ralph Carlow

D: #21 Speedy Comet, #4 Jack DePost, #48 T.G. Castlenut, #19 Bobby Swift, #123 Todd Marcus

E: #5 Lane Locke, #93 Ernie Gearson, #90 Ponchy Wipeout, #24 Brick Yardley, #31 Terry Kargas

F: #39 Buck Bearingly, #36 Reb Meeker, #73 Stan McRadiator, #84 Ned Portals, #52 Brain Spark

Cars 3 Next Gens Tier List (In my opinion)

S: #70 Richie Gunzit, #73 Next Gen Rev N Go, #48 Aaron Clocker, #00 Flip Dover, #39 Michael Rotor

A: #117 Spikey Fillups, #31 Cam Spinner, #24 Chase Racelott, #6 Bubba Wheelhouse, Jr., #76 Next Gen Vinyl Toupee

B: #4 J.D. McPillar, #51 Cruz Ramirez, #84 J.P. Drive, #34 Steve Slick LaPage, #15 Harvey Rodcap

C: #123 Jonas Carvers, #92 Sheldon Shifter, #21 Ryan Inside Laney, #19 Danny Swervez, #33 Ed Truncan

D: #90 Paul Conrev, #82 Conrad Camber, #11 Chris Roamin', #28 Tim Treadless, #54 Herb Curbler

E: #67 Jim Reverick, #5 Eric Braker, #80 Dan Carcia, #121 Next Gen Clutch Aid, #20 Jackson Storm

F: #36 Rich Mixon, #68 H.J. Hollis, #52 Next Gen Leak Less, #93 Next Gen Spare Mint, #64 Barry DePedal

Best and Worst Racers (In my Opinion)

Cars 1

Best:Ruby Oaks

Worst:Greg Candyman

WGP

Best:Lewis Hamilton

Worst:Rip Clutchgoneski

Crazy 8

Best:Blind Spot

Worst:Miss Fritter

Cars:The Video Game

Best:Cortland

Worst:Aikens

Cars 3 Stock Cars

Best:Phil Tankson

Worst:Brian Spark

Cars 3 Next Gens

Best:Richie Gunzit

Worst:Barry DePedal

5-Hour Energy Piston Cup Elimination Series (Racers from every sponsor)

Tow Cap:Jack DePost (Season 3-Present)

Transberry Juice:Markus Krankzler (Season 3-Present)

IGNTR:Dale Junior (Season 1-Present)

HTB/Combustr:Chip Gearings (Season 3-Present) Chick Hicks (Season 1-Season 2)

Vitoline:Brick Yardley (Season 2-Present)

Nitroade:Phil Tankson (Season 3-Present) Aiken Axler (Season 1-Season 2)

Triple Dent:Terry Kargas (Season 3-Present)

Mood Springs:Dud Throttleman (Season 3-Present) Chuck Armstrong (Season 1-Season 2)

Trunk Fresh:Dirkson D'Agostino (Season 1-Present)

Tank Coat:Reb Meeker (Season 3-Present)

View Zeen:Ryan Shields (Season 1-Present)

Dinoco:Cal Weathers (Season 3-Present) Strip Weathers (Season 1-Season 2)

Easy Idle:Ruby Oaks (Season 1-Present)

Leak Less:Claude Scruggs (Season 1-Present)

Faux Wheel Drive:Tommy Highbanks (Season 3-Present)

Fiber Fuel:Brush Curber (Season 1-Present)

Octane Gain:Billy Oilchanger (Season 1-Present)

RPM:Winford Bradford Rutherford (Season 1-Present)

N20 Cola:Manny Flywheel (Season 1-Present)

Gasprin:Floyd Mulvihill (Season 3-Present)

Rev N Go:Misti Motorkrass (Season 3-Present)

Vinyl Toupee:Rev Roadages (Season 3-Present)

Gask-Its:Rex Revler (Season 3-Present

Shiny Wax:Darren Leadfoot (Season 2-Present)

Re-Volting:Davey Apex (Season 1-Present)

Bumper Save:Ponchy Wipeout (Season 1-Present)

Sputter Stop:Murray Clutchburn (Season 1-Present)

Spare Mint:Ernie Gearson (Season 3-Present)

Rust-Eze:Lightning McQueen (Season 1-Present)

Tach-O-Mint:Greg Candyman (Season 3-Present)

Lil' Torquey Pistons:Ralph Carlow (Season 1-Present)

Clutch Aid:Dino Draftsky (Season 3-Present)

Current (As of Season 3)

T-Mobile Federal Piston Cup League

5-Hour Energy Piston Cup Elimination Series Champions (Seasons 1-Present)

Season 1:Murray Clutchburn Final Points:196 Season 2:Lightning McQueen Final Points:207

Season 3:TBA Final Points:TBA Season 4:TBA Final Points:TBA

Season 5:TBA Final Points:TBA Season 6:TBA Final Points:TBA

T-Mobile Federal Piston Cup League Every Final Standings (Season 1-Present)

Season 1:TBA Season 2:TBA

5-Hour Energy Piston Cup Elimination Series Every Final Point Standings (Season 1-Present)

Season 1

1st:#92 Murray Clutchburn 196 Points 2nd:#34 Dirkson D'Agostino 182 Points 3rd:#95 Lightning McQueen 178 Points 4th:#117 Ralph Carlow 164 Points 5th:#68 Manny Flywheel 163 Points 6th:#43 Strip Weathers 120 Points 7th:#84 Davey Apex 115 Points 8th:#90 Ponchy Wipeout 102 Points 9th:#56 Brush Curber 96 Points 10th:#8 Dale Junior 80 Points 11th:#64 Winford Bradford Rutherford 78 Points 12th:#39 Ryan Shields 45 Points 13th:#51 Ruby Oaks 38 Points 14th:#33 Chuck Armstrong 37 Points 15th:#58 Billy Oilchanger 27 Points 16th:#86 Chick Hicks 11 Points 17th:#52 Claude Scruggs 2 Points 18th:#28 Aiken Axler 1 Point

Season 2

1st:#95 Lightning McQueen 207 Points 2nd:#68 Manny Flywheel 183 Points 3rd:#56 Brush Curber 157 Points 4th:#24 Brick Yardley 139 Points 5th:#117 Ralph Carlow 135 Points 6th:#82 Darren Leadfoot 126 Points 7th:#34 Dirkson D'Agostino 120 Points 8th:#64 Winford Bradford Rutherford 119 Points 9th:#58 Billy Oilchanger 117 Points 10th:#28 Aiken Axler 92 Points 11th:#92 Murray Clutchburn 77 Points 12th:#39 Ryan Shields 56 Points 13th:#33 Chuck Armstrong 41 Points 14th:#90 Ponchy Wipeout 33 Points 15th:#8 Dale Junior 28 Points 16th:#84 Davey Apex 11 Points 17th:#43 Strip Weathers 5 Points 18th:#52 Claude Scruggs 3 Points 19th:#86 Chick Hicks 2 Points 20th:#51 Ruby Oaks 1 Point

Season 3

1st:#TBA 2nd:#TBA 3rd:#TBA 4th:#TBA 5th:#TBA 6th:#TBA 7th:#TBA 8th:#TBA 9th:#TBA 10th:#TBA 11th:#TBA 12th:#TBA 13th:#TBA 14th:#TBA 15th:#TBA 16th:#TBA 17th:#TBA 18th:#TBA 19th:#TBA 20th:#TBA 21st:#TBA 22nd:#TBA 23rd:#TBA 24th:#TBA 25th:#TBA 26th:#TBA 27th:#TBA 28th:#TBA 29th:#TBA 30th:#TBA 31st:#TBA 32nd:#TBA

T-Mobile Federal Piston Cup League (Coming Soon)

Tow Cap:#4 Rusty Cornfuel Team:Richard Petty Motorsports IGNTR:#11 Mario Andretti Team:JR Motorsports Lil' Torquey Pistons:#17 Darrell Cartrip Team:JTG Daugherty Racing

Octane Gain:#19 Bobby Swift Team:Joe Gibbs Racing

Nitroade:#28 Aiken Axler Team:Richard Childress Racing

Mood Springs:#33 Chuck Armstrong Team:Stewart Haas Racing

ViewZeen:#39 Buck Bearingly Team:Front Row Motorsports

Dinoco:#43 Strip Weathers Team:Hendrick Motorsports

Leak Less:#52 Brian Spark Team:Joe Gibbs Racing

Vitoline:#61 James Cleanair Team:Richard Petty Motorsports

Transberry Juice:#63 Lee Revkins Team:Roush Fenway Racing

RPM:#64 Bruce Miller Team:Roush Fenway Racing

N20 Cola:#68 Parker Brakeston Team:Roush Fenway Racing

Combustr:#86 Chick Hicks Team:Joe Gibbs Racing

Dinoco Minor League Piston Cup

Intersection:Jimmy Cables (Current) Team:Richard Childress Racing

SynerG:Lane Locke (Current) Team:Hendrick Motorsports

Easy Idle:Carl Clutchen (Current) Team:Thorsport Racing

BlinkR:Speedy Comet (Current) Team:ThorSport Racing

Shifty Drug:Kevin Racingtire (Current) Team:Front Row Motorsports

Tank Coat:Eugene Carbureski (Current) Team:Front Row Motorsports

Re-Volting:T.G. Castlenut (Current) Team:Richard Childress Racing

Faux Wheel Drive:Johnny Blamer (Current) Team:Richard Childress Racing

Carbon Cyber:Bobby Roadtesta (Current) Team:Joe Gibbs Racing

Rev N Go:Stan McRadiator (Current) Team:JTG Daugherty Racing

Sidewall Shine:Slider Petrolski (Current) Team:Front Row Motorsports

Vinyl Toupee:Crusty Rotor (Current) Team:JR Motorsports

Retread:Haul Inngas (Current) Team:Front Row Motorsports

Gask-Its:Sage VanDerSpin (Current) Team:ThorSport Racing

BlinkR/Apple:Matthew Overtaker (Current) Team:JR Motorsports

Clutch Aid:Kevin Shiftright (Current) Team:Stewart Haas Racing

No Stall:Todd Marcus (Current) Team:JR Motorsports

TripleDent/Apple:Ned Portals (Current) Team:JR Motorsports

Stock Car Competition

Contestants:26 Episodes:TBA

Blasting Carrots-Bobby Swift, Ponchy Wipeout, Dino Draftsky, Markus Krankzler, Reb Meeker, Murray Clutchburn, Ernie Gearson, Buck Bearingly, Jack DePost, Parker Brakeston, Tommy Highbanks

Reving Gingers-Rev Roadages, Rex Revler, Brian Spark, Dud Throttleman, Ralph Carlow, Cal Weathers, Terry Kargas, Darren Leadfoot, Chip Gearings, Phil Tankson, Brick Yardley

Episode 1:TBA

Piston Cup Survivor (Created by Brandon Eggers)

Contestants:35 Episodes:TBA

  1. 00 Flip Dover Labeled:The Musician Voiced by:Blair Burk
  2. 4 J.D. McPillar Labeled:The Purple Spy Voiced by:Graham Roady
  3. 5 Eric Braker Labeled:The Drink Gulper Voiced by:Eric Estepp
  4. 6 Bubba Wheelhouse, Jr. Labeled:The Bubbled Wheel Voiced by:Jeziel Silvas-Esquivel
  5. 11 Chris Roamin' Labeled:The Sports Guy Voiced by:Ryan Busby
  6. 15 Harvey Rodcap Labeled:The Blue Rocket Voiced by:Jeziel Silvas-Esquivel
  7. 19 Danny Swervez Labeled:The Mexican Top Voiced by:Graham Roady
  8. 20 Jackson Storm Labeled:The Raging Devil Voiced by:Brandon Eggers
  9. 21 Ryan Laney Labeled:The Magic Man Voiced by:Brandon Eggers
  10. 24 Chase Racelott Labeled:The Green Speedster Voiced by:Brandon Eggers
  11. 28 Tim Treadless Labeled:The Nitro Warrior Voiced by:Jeziel Silvas-Esquivel
  12. 31 Cam Spinner Labeled:The Sarcastic Artist Voiced by:Brandon Eggers
  13. 33 Ed Truncan Labeled:The Shy and Blue Voiced by:Cary Huang
  14. 34 Steve LaPage Labeled:The Big Bully Voiced by:Bryce Casas
  15. 36 Rich Mixon Labeled:The Pink Guy Voiced by:Brandon Eggers
  16. 39 Michael Rotor Labeled:The Son of Crusty Rotor Voiced by:Tevin Smith
  17. 48 Aaron Clocker Labeled:The Red Rock Voiced by:Tevin Smith
  18. 51 Cruz Ramirez Labeled:The Fabulous Cruz Ramirez Voiced by:Valerie Basting
  19. 52 Xaiver Fuelspeed Labeled:The Desert Knight Voiced by:Tevin Smith
  20. 54 Herb Curbler Labeled:The Mud Pile Voiced by:Graham Roady
  21. 64 Barry DePedal Labeled:The Wild Pioneer Voiced by:Bryce Casas
  22. 67 Jim Reverick  Labeled:The Dancing Rose Voiced by:Graham Roady
  23. 68 H.J. Hollis Labeled:The Finnish Athletic Voiced by:Tevin Smith
  24. 70 Richie Gunzit Labeled:The Super Brony Voiced by:Donovan Oliver
  25. 73 Craig Overheat Labeled:The Wonderful Nerd Voiced by:Tevin Smith
  26. 76 Thomas McBoost Labeled:The Lovely Hiker Voiced by:Bryce Casas
  27. 80 Dan Carcia Labeled:The Food Critic Voiced by:Taylor Grodin
  28. 82 Conrad Camber Labeled:The Explosive Snake Voiced by:Brandon Eggers
  29. 84 J.P. Drive Labeled:The Blues Boy Voiced by:Jeziel Silvas-Esquivel
  30. 90 Paul Conrev Labeled:The Anime Geek Voiced by:Tevin Smith
  31. 92 Sheldon Shifter Labeled:The Shooting Star Voiced by:Brandon Eggers
  32. 93 James Wisconsin Labeled:The Mad Badger Voiced by:Tevin Smith
  33. 117 Spikey Fillups Labeled:The Rockstar Voiced by:Brandon Eggers
  34. 121 Vincent Sparkstone Labeled:The Gamer Voiced by:Michael Huang
  35. 123 Jonas Carvers Labeled:The Mighty Lumberjack Voiced by:Adam Katz

Elimination Order

Episode 1:TBA

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Stream the best stories.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Get Disney+